Lavandula angustifolia, the most widely cultivated varietal in the lavender family, yields a camphor, medicinal smelling, antibacterial essential oil which is much used in natural skincare preparations. Its properties have been used for centuries to calm, soothe and heal, as a prelude to sleep and relaxation.
Olive oil (sodium olivate) Coconut oil (sodium cocoate) Almond oil (sodium almondate) Shea butter (sodium shea butterate) Distilled water (aqua) Lavender essential oil (lavandula angustifolia) Linalool, limonene (naturally occurring allergen in essential oil) Glycerin (a natural by-product in cold-process soap)
Adding product to your cart
Use left/right arrows to navigate the slideshow or swipe left/right if using a mobile device
Choosing a selection results in a full page refresh.
Press the space key then arrow keys to make a selection.